Meet your Counselor
General Contact Info
800-477-4407
Our Admissions Team
The Harding admissions team works with prospective students and their families to provide advice and support on navigating the entire college selection journey including the admission process, scholarships, and financial aid. We want every student to choose Harding, but most importantly we want to help them pursue their meaning and purpose.
Scott Hannigan
Territory: Arkansas, White County
Caroline Meiners-Nesbitt
Territory: North Arkansas (Counties: Baxter, Benton, Boone, Carroll, Clay, Cleburne, Conway, Craighead, Crawford, Franklin, Fulton, Greene, Independence, Izard, Jackson, Johnson, Lawrence, Logan, Madison, Marion, Mississippi, Newton, Poinsett, Pope, Randolph, Searcy, Sebastian, Sharp, Stone, Van Buren, Washington)
Sydney Bryant
Territory: South Arkansas (Counties: Arkansas, Ashley, Bradley, Calhoun, Chicot, Clark, Cleveland, Columbia, Crittendon, Cross, Dallas, Desha, Drew, Garland, Grant, Faulkner, Hempstead, Hot Springs, Howard, Jefferson, Lafayette, Lee, Lincoln, Little River, Lonoke, Miller, Monroe, Montgomery, Nevada, Ouachita, Perry, Phillips, Pike, Polk, Prairie, Pulaski, Saline, Scott, Sevier, St. Francis, Union, Woodruff, Yell)
Marcos Moralez
Territory: Arizona, New Mexico, North Texas (Counties: Andrews, Archer, Armstrong, Bailey, Baylor, Borden, Bowie, Briscoe, Callahan, Camp, Carson, Cass, Castro, Childress, Clay, Cochran, Collingsworth, Cooke, Cottle, Crosby, Dallam, Dawson, Deaf Smith, Delta, Dickens, Donley, Eastland, Ellis, Erath, Fisher, Floyd, Foard, Franklin, Franklin, Gaines, Garza, Gray, Grayson, Gregg, Hale, Hall, Hansford, Hardeman, Harley, Harrison, Haskell, Hemphill, Henderson, Hockley, Hood, Hopkins, Howard, Hunt, Hutchinson, Jack, Johnson, Jones, Kaufman, Kent, King, Knox, Lamar, Lamb, Lipscomb, Lubbock, Lynn, Marion, Martin, Mitchell, Montague, Moore, Morris, Motley, Nolan, Ochiltree, Oldham, Palo Pinto, Panola, Parker, Parmer, Potter, Rains, Randall, Red River, Roberts, Rockwall, Rusk, Scurry, Shackelford, Sherman, Smith, Somervell, Stephens, Stonewall, Swisher, Taylor, Terry, Throckmorton, Titus, Upshur, Van Zandt, Wheeler, Wichita, Wilbarger, Wise, Wood, Yoakum, Young)
Matt Schmitz
Associate Director of Admissions
Territory: Louisiana, South Texas (Counties: Anderson, Angelina, Atascosa, Austin, Bandera, Bastrop, Bee, Bell, Bexar, Blanco, Bosque, Brazoria, Brazos, Brewster, Brooks, Brown, Burleson, Burnett, Caldwell, Calhoun, Cameron, Chambers, Cherokee, Coke, Coleman, Colorado, Comal, Comanche, Concho, Corvell, Crane, Crocket, Culberson, Dewitt, Dimmit, Duval, Ecton, Edwards, El Paso, Falls, Fayette, Fort Bend, Freestone, Frio, Galveston, Gillespie, Glasscock, Goilan, Gonzales, Grimes, Guadalupe, Hamilton, Hardin, Harris, Hays, Hidalgo, Hill, Houston, Hudspeth, Irion, Jackson, Jasper, Jeff Davis, Jefferson, Jim Hogg, Jim Wells, Karnes, Kendall, Kenedy, Kerr, Kieberg, Kimble, Kinney, La Salle, Lampassas, Lavaca, Lee, Leon, Liano, Liberty, Limestone, Live Oak, Loving, Madison, Mason, Matagorda, Maverick, McCulloch, McLennan, McMullen, Medina, Menard, Midland, Miliam, Mills, Montgomery, Nacogdoches, Navarro, Newton, Nueces, Orange, Pecos, Polk, Presidio, Reagan, Real, Reeves, Refugio, Robertson, Runnels, Sabine, San Augustine, San Jacinto, San Patricio, San Saba, Schleicher, Shelby, Starr, Sterling, Sutton, Terrell, Tom Green, Travis, Trinity, Tyler, Upton, Uvaide, Val Verde, Victoria, Walker, Waller, Ward, Washington, Webb, Wharton, Willac, Williamson, Wilson, Winkler, Zapata, Zavala)
Emily Conner
Associate Director of Admissions
Territory: Colorado, Kansas, Oklahoma
Sara Anne Brown
Territory: East & Middle Tennessee ( East Counties: Clay, Jackson, Pickett, Fentress, Overton, Putnam, White, Cumberland, Warren, Van Buren, Bledsoe, Rhea, Grundy, Marion, Hamilton Bradley, Polk, McMinn, Meigs, Monroe, Loudon, Roanne, Morgan, Scott, Campbell, Anderson, Union, Claiborne, Knox, Bount, Seiver, Jefferson, Grainger, Hamblen, Hancock, Hawkins, Greene, Cocke, Washington, Unicoi, Carter, Sullivan, Johnson. Middle Counties: Bedford, Cannon, Cheatham, Coffee, Davidson, Dekalb, Dickson, Franklin, Giles, Hickman, Lawrence, Lewis, Lincoln, Macon, Marshall, Maury, Montgomery, Robertson, Rutherford, Smith, Sumner, Williamson, Wilson)
Garrett Escue
Associate Director of Admissions
Territory: Indiana, Kentucky, and West Tennessee
Dylan Hendricks
Territory: Southeast (Virginia, West Virginia, North Carolina, South Carolina, Florida) and the Northeast (Ohio, Maryland, Delaware, New Jersey, Pennsylvania, New York, Connecticut, Rhode Island, Massachusetts, Vermont, New Hampshire, Maine)
Jessica Berry
Spring Transfers and Territory: California, Oregon, Washington, Nevada, Utah, Idaho, Nebraska, Montana, Wyoming, North Dakota, South Dakota, Michigan, Iowa, Hawaii, Alaska
Andrew Thompson
Territory: Illinois, Minnesota, Missouri, Wisconsin
Mark Pruitt
Associate Director of Admissions
Fall Transfers & Homeschool Specialist
Sam Blankenship
Athletics & Travel Club Sports Specialist
Assistant Football Coach
Hannah Harrell
Spring Freshmen
Director of Visitor Services
Bison Prep Admissions Counselor
Heather Harrell
Admissions Visit Coordinator
International Admissions Counselor
Admissions Leadership
Steve Lake
Vice President of Enrollment Services
steve.lake@riario.net
Scott Hannigan
Senior Director of Admissions
scott.hannigan@riario.net
David Hall
Assistant Vice President of Enrollment Services
david.hall@riario.net
Contact Us
800-477-4407
Mailing address:
Harding University
Undergraduate Admissions
915 E. Market Ave.
HU 12255
Searcy, AR 72149-5615